Thank you to our 2022 Donors

platinum ($5,000+)

  • Aramark

  • Gallagher Benefit Services

  • Rochester West Central Kiwanis Club

  • SPX Flow

gold ($2,500 - $4,999)

  • Campus Construction Management Group

  • Harris Beach PLLC

  • LaBella Associates

  • Precision Properties, LLC / George Pietropaolo

crimson ($1,000 - $2,499)

  • Keith Bock / BDP Wealth Management

  • Flaherty Salmin CPAs

  • Fusion Digital

  • Home Instead Senior Care

  • Laborer’s Local 435 / LECET

  • The Legend Group / Dominic Velardi

  • M&T Bank

  • Mengel Metzger Barr

  • Joyce Metcalf

  • Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES Teachers’ Association

  • R.G. Timbs, Inc.

  • Sue Rizzo

  • SEI Design Group

  • Sortino Properties

  • SWBR

bronze ($500 - $999)

  • Jo Anne L. Antonacci

  • AP Plumbing

  • Dr. Susan J. Brannen

  • The College at Brockport School of Education, Health and Human Services

  • Corporate Flooring Innovations

  • Michael and Debra Crumb

  • Elisabeth Curran

  • Day Automation

  • Kathleen and Jeffrey Dillon

  • Cheryl and Tim Dobbertin

  • Bernie P. Donegan, Inc.

  • Tod and Maura Eagle

  • Equitable Advisors / Kelly DeMay

  • Fastech Electric

  • Gaetano’s Bakery and Catering

  • Toni Gagnier

  • Kathleen Graupman

  • The Hochreiter Family

  • Joe and Diane Kelly

  • Dr. Deborah Leh

  • Lipari Insurance Agency LLC

  • Mindex Technologies

  • Mondavi Design

  • NYSIR

  • Linda O’Laughlin

  • Omni Financial Group, Inc.

  • Parkland Somerset Group LLC

  • Dr. Marijo Pearson and Family

  • Red Fedele’s Brookhouse

  • Dr. Michelle Ryan and Family

  • Sage Rutty

  • SixPoint Financial Partners

  • Steriliz, LLC

  • Summit Federal Credit Union

  • Dr. & Mrs. Richard Ten Haken

  • Zoom Drain

friends of the foundation (up to $499)

  • Jo Anne Antonacci in memory of Kathleen Carlino, Anne Dawe, John Gigliotti, Joe Gold, Ray Hall, Mary McCollester, Joan Roland and Patricia Thompson

  • Mr. and Mrs. John Beres

  • Berry Consulting Services LLC, Allan Berry in memory of Dr. Michael O’Laughlin and Bob Thompson

  • Karen Brown

  • Janie Cousins

  • Barb Cutrona

  • The Dawe Family in memory of Anne Dawe

  • Nancy Demarkis-Tese

  • Mary Demmans

  • Mr. and Mrs. Tim Fenlon

  • Harlow and Judy Fisher in memory of Arnold A. Fisher

  • Mary Ann Geonie in memory of Dr. Michael O’Laughlin

  • Sandy Giles

  • Anthony Giuliano

  • Lou and Diane Grammatico

  • Julia Hahn

  • Janice Kandor

  • L3 Harris Technologies (Colleen McCormick)

  • Mary Love in memory of Bob Thompson

  • Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES Paraprofessional Unit

  • Mr. and Mrs. William Mutschler

  • The Ortolani Family

  • Lynda Pasco

  • Wendy Peeck

  • Ira S. Pierce

  • Cheryl Sauter in memory of James N. Antonacci Sr., Tom Doran and Mary McCollester

  • Jody Siegle

  • Dr. Bernadette Skobjak in memory of Dr. Fred Dowaliby

  • Trudy Slocum

  • Anne Smith in memory of Joan Bean Smith

  • Tina Thompson

  • Christy Vick

  • James Williams

Thank you for donating goods and services  to our fundraising efforts.

Jo Anne L. Antonacci

Betsy Armes

BOCES 2 Assistive Technology Dept.

BOCES 2 Audiology Dept.

BOCES 2 Autism Dept.

BOCES 2 Career and Technical Education Dept.

BOCES 2 Consultant Teacher Dept.

BOCES 2 Dept. of Exceptional Children Related Services

BOCES 2 Music and Art Therapy Dept.

BOCES 2 Occupational Therapy Dept.

BOCES 2 Physical Therapy Dept.

Dr Susan Brannen

Lindsey Brugger

Joe and Maureen Corcoran

Jim Cucinelli

Cindy Dawson

Cassandra DiPasuale

Erie Grill

Nancy Geraci

Grappa Restaurant

Kristie Hefke

Sherry Johnson

Wendy Klapp

LaBella Associates

Charlotte LaPorta

Louie Maier

Max Rochester

Sean McCabe

Jeffory McLean

Monroe 2-Orleans Educational Foundation

Monte Alban Mexican Restaurant

Kelly and Bill Mutschler

Leigh Nenni

Casey Olson

Rachel’s Mediterranean Grill

Emily Rhone

Lori Roe

Anna Rohrberg

Paul Salmin

Mickie Sanna

Seabreeze Amusement Park, Jessica Cipolla

Susan Sennett

Spa at the Del Monte

Aaron Stiebitz

Frank Tantalo

Village Bakery

Kate Wilcox